TV Guide Search

Searchable EPG for Freeview UK

Now and Next:

1: BBC ONE Lon

10:15 - 11:15: Homes Under the Hammer

11:15 - 12:00: Bargain Hunt

2: BBC TWO

08:00 - 11:15: BBC News

11:15 - 12:00: Politics Live

3: ITV1

09:00 - 11:30: This Morning

11:30 - 12:30: Loose Women

4: Channel 4

10:00 - 11:00: Work on the Wild Side

11:00 - 11:05: Channel 4 News Summary

5: Channel 5

10:15 - 11:45: Storm Huntley

11:45 - 12:10: Friends

6: ITV2

10:00 - 11:00: Dawson's Creek

11:00 - 12:00: Secret Crush

8: London Live

10:00 - 11:15: The Avengers

11:15 - 12:00: The Hairy Bikers.

9: BBC FOUR

04:30 - 17:58: This is BBC Four

17:58 - 18:00: This is BBC Four

10: ITV3

10:20 - 11:25: Heartbeat

11:25 - 12:30: Heartbeat

11: Sky Mix

10:30 - 11:00: Highway Patrol

11:00 - 11:30: Motorway Patrol

12: QUEST

10:00 - 11:00: Fifth Gear Recharged

11:00 - 11:30: How Do They Do It?

13: E4

10:30 - 11:00: Modern Family

11:00 - 11:30: The Big Bang Theory

14: Film4

10:00 - 11:45: Barnacle Bill

11:45 - 14:00: Fire Down Below

More channels
15: Channel 4+1

10:30 - 11:00: Frasier

11:00 - 12:00: Work on the Wild Side

16: QVC

10:00 - 11:00: Ultrasun Professional Suncare

11:00 - 12:00: Denim & Co

17: Really

10:00 - 11:00: Antiques Road Trip

11:00 - 12:00: Money For Nothing

18: More 4

10:25 - 11:30: Find It, Fix It, Flog It

11:30 - 12:00: Come Dine with Me

19: Dave

10:00 - 11:00: Railroad Australia

11:00 - 11:30: Storage Hunters UK

20: Drama

09:40 - 10:50: Classic Casualty

10:50 - 11:55: The Bill

21: 5USA

10:00 - 11:00: NCIS

11:00 - 12:00: Law & Order

22: TJC

10:00 - 11:00: One to Own with Faiz & Cris

11:00 - 12:00: DIY & Home with Faiz & Cris

23: BBC THREE

04:30 - 17:58: This is BBC Three

17:58 - 18:00: This is BBC Three

25: W

10:00 - 11:00: MasterChef USA: United Tastes of America

11:00 - 12:00: MasterChef USA: United Tastes of America

26: ITV4

10:25 - 11:30: Monster Carp

11:30 - 12:40: Robin of Sherwood

27: Yesterday

10:00 - 11:00: Secret Nazi Bases

11:00 - 11:30: Great British Railway Journeys

28: ITVBe

10:25 - 10:40: littleBe: Postman Pat

10:40 - 10:50: New: Batwheels

29: ITV2+1

10:00 - 11:00: Veronica Mars

11:00 - 12:00: Dawson's Creek

30: E4+1

09:00 - 10:35: Married at First Sight Australia

10:35 - 11:00: Young Sheldon

31: E4 Extra

10:00 - 11:00: Wipeout USA

11:00 - 12:00: Wipeout USA

32: 5STAR

10:00 - 11:00: Traffic Cops

11:00 - 12:00: Traffic Cops

33: 5ACTION

10:30 - 11:35: Police Interceptors

11:35 - 12:35: In Old California

34: GREAT! movies

10:00 - 10:56: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery:...

10:56 - 11:07: Great! Movie News

35: ITV1+1

10:00 - 12:30: This Morning

12:30 - 13:30: Loose Women

36: Sky Arts

10:00 - 11:00: Discovering: Al Pacino

11:00 - 11:30: The Joy Of Painting

37: QVC2

10:00 - 11:00: Healthy and Beautiful

11:00 - 12:00: Beauty Steals and Deals

38: Channel 5+1

09:15 - 11:15: Jeremy Vine

11:15 - 12:45: Storm Huntley

39: DMAX

10:00 - 12:00: Alaska: Homestead Rescue

12:00 - 13:00: Outback Opal Hunters

40: Quest Red

10:00 - 11:00: Forensic Detectives

11:00 - 12:00: Forensic Detectives

41: LEGEND

10:00 - 11:50: Angel and the Bad Man

11:50 - 12:00: Legend Lowdown

42: GREAT! action

09:50 - 11:00: War Machines

11:00 - 11:30: Wild West Chronicles

43: Food Network

10:00 - 11:00: Hairy Bikers Comfort Food

11:00 - 12:30: The Great British Bake-Off

44: HGTV

10:00 - 11:00: A Place In The Sun

11:00 - 11:30: My Lottery Dream Home

45: Gems TV

10:00 - 11:00: Great Value Jewellery

11:00 - 12:00: Beauty Tuesday with Kati Elliott

46: 5SELECT

10:00 - 11:00: The Yorkshire Vet

11:00 - 12:00: The Yorkshire Vet

47: Film4+1

07:00 - 11:00: Teleshopping

11:00 - 12:45: Barnacle Bill

48: Challenge

10:00 - 11:00: Pointless Celebrities

11:00 - 12:00: Cash Trapped

49: 4seven

10:30 - 11:00: Come Dine with Me

11:00 - 11:30: Come Dine with Me

50: GREAT! real

10:00 - 11:00: Heathrow: Britain's Busiest...

11:00 - 12:00: Heathrow: Britain's Busiest...

51: Ideal World

10:00 - 11:00: Today's Star Buy

11:00 - 12:00: Lifestyle Collection

52: GREAT! romance

09:00 - 10:50: True Love Blooms

10:50 - 11:00: Great! Movie News Extra 2024

56: That's TV (UK)

10:20 - 10:55: No Place Like Home

10:55 - 11:25: Never the Twain

57: Dave ja vu

10:00 - 11:00: Railroad Australia

11:00 - 12:00: Railroad Australia

59: ITV3+1

05:00 - 03:00: This is ITV3+1

03:00 - 03:05: Heartbeat

60: Drama +1

09:20 - 10:40: Classic Holby City

10:40 - 11:50: Classic Casualty

64: Blaze

10:00 - 11:00: World's Greatest...

11:00 - 12:00: Strange Evidence

65: That's TV 2

10:00 - 11:00: That's 80s - The Best Music

11:00 - 12:00: That's 80s - The Best Music

66: TBN UK

10:30 - 11:00: Life Today

11:00 - 11:30: Joseph Prince

67: TRUE CRIME

10:30 - 11:00: Judge Judy

11:00 - 11:30: Judge Judy

68: TRUE CRIME XTRA

10:30 - 11:00: Medical Detectives

11:00 - 11:30: Medical Detectives

69: LEGEND XTRA

10:00 - 11:50: Crystal Skulls

11:50 - 12:00: This is Legend Xtra

70: QUEST+1

10:30 - 11:00: Chasing Classic Cars

11:00 - 12:00: Fifth Gear Recharged

72: Jewellery Maker

10:00 - 11:00: Presenter's Pick

11:00 - 12:00: Masterclass: Bullseye Malachite...

73: HobbyMaker

10:00 - 11:00: Trinket Quilt

11:00 - 12:00: Tulip and Pebble Bag

79: EarthxTV

10:30 - 11:00: The Killer Bee Catcher

11:00 - 12:00: Charlie Bee Company

82: TalkingPictures TV

09:35 - 11:20: Love From A Stranger

11:20 - 11:30: Look At Life Meet the Mayor

83: Together TV

10:00 - 11:00: Garden Rescue

11:00 - 12:00: Supermarket Secrets Revealed

84: PBS America

06:00 - 12:00: Programmes return at 1pm

12:00 - 12:30: Beautiful Serengeti

85: Create & Craft

10:00 - 11:00: Create & Craft Storage Pick of...

11:00 - 12:00: Forever Flowerz Cymbidium...

91: WildEarth

10:00 - 11:00: Just Nature S01E06

11:00 - 13:00: LIVE at the Waterhole

101: BBC ONE Lon HD

10:15 - 11:15: Homes Under the Hammer

11:15 - 12:00: Bargain Hunt

102: BBC TWO HD

08:00 - 11:15: BBC News

11:15 - 12:00: Politics Live

103: ITV1 HD

09:00 - 11:30: This Morning

11:30 - 12:30: Loose Women

104: Channel 4 HD

10:00 - 11:00: Work on the Wild Side

11:00 - 11:05: Channel 4 News Summary

105: Channel 5 HD

10:15 - 11:45: Storm Huntley

11:45 - 12:10: Friends

106: BBC FOUR HD

04:30 - 17:58: This is BBC Four

17:58 - 18:00: This is BBC Four

107: BBC THREE HD

04:30 - 17:58: This is BBC Three

17:58 - 18:00: This is BBC Three

201: CBBC

10:20 - 10:50: Horrible Histories

10:50 - 11:00: What's Cooking Omari?

202: CBeebies

10:20 - 10:35: Ranger Hamza's Eco Quest

10:35 - 10:50: Teeny Tiny Creatures with...

203: CBBC HD

10:20 - 10:50: Horrible Histories

10:50 - 11:00: What's Cooking Omari?

204: CBeebies HD

10:20 - 10:35: Ranger Hamza's Eco Quest

10:35 - 10:50: Teeny Tiny Creatures with...

205: POP

10:30 - 10:45: Total Dramarama

10:45 - 11:00: Total Dramarama

206: POP MAX

10:32 - 10:40: Grizzy And The Lemmings

10:40 - 10:50: Grizzy And The Lemmings

231: BBC NEWS

10:30 - 10:45: World Business Report

10:45 - 11:00: BBC News

232: BBC Parliament

10:30 - 11:30: Live Energy Security and Net...

11:30 - 18:30: Live House of Commons

233: Sky News

10:30 - 11:00: Business Live with Ian King

11:00 - 11:30: Sky News Today with Jayne Secker

235: Al Jazeera Eng

10:00 - 11:00: Newshour

11:00 - 11:30: News Live

236: GB News

08:30 - 11:00: Britain's Newsroom

11:00 - 14:00: Good Afternoon Britain

237: TalkTV

09:00 - 12:00: Julia Hartley-Brewer

12:00 - 14:00: CrossTalk with Kevin O'Sullivan...

601: BBC RB 1

05:32 - 11:30: Cooking in the Doctor's Kitchen

11:30 - 17:30: Cooking in the Doctor's Kitchen

700: BBC Radio 1

09:32 - 11:45: Rickie, Melvin and Charlie

11:45 - 12:00: Newsbeat @ 12:45

701: BBC R1X

09:00 - 11:45: DJ Day Day

11:45 - 12:00: Newsbeat @ 12:45

702: BBC Radio 2

08:30 - 11:00: Vernon Kay

11:00 - 13:00: Jeremy Vine

703: BBC Radio 3

08:30 - 12:00: Essential Classics

12:00 - 15:00: Classical Live

704: BBC Radio 4

10:00 - 10:45: Screenshot

10:45 - 11:00: An African History of Africa by...

705: BBC R5L

10:00 - 12:00: Naga Munchetty

12:00 - 15:00: Nihal Arthanayake

706: BBC R5SX

05:00 - 11:00: Coming Up On 5 Sports Extra

11:00 - 13:55: Coming Up On 5 Sports Extra

707: BBC 6 Music

09:30 - 12:00: Mary Anne Hobbs

12:00 - 15:00: Craig Charles

708: BBC Radio 4 Ex

10:00 - 10:45: The Sensitive

10:45 - 11:00: Final Sacrament

709: BBC Asian Net.

10:00 - 11:45: Haroon Rashid

11:45 - 12:00: Newsbeat @ 12:45

710: BBC World Sv.

10:32 - 11:00: The Global Story

11:00 - 11:06: BBC News

711: Hits Radio

10:00 - 12:00: Tom Green

12:00 - 15:00: Hattie Pearson

712: KISS FRESH

10:00 - 14:00: Non Stop KISS Fresh

14:00 - 18:00: Daisy Maskell

713: KISS

10:00 - 12:00: Michael

12:00 - 15:00: Tatum

714: KISSTORY

10:00 - 14:00: Ellie Prohan on KISSTORY

14:00 - 19:00: Freddie on KISSTORY

715: Magic

09:00 - 12:00: Mid-Mornings with Nick Snaith

12:00 - 15:00: Afternoons with Neev

716: Greatest Hits Radio

09:00 - 12:00: Ken Bruce

12:00 - 15:00: Debbie Mac

717: Kerrang!

09:00 - 12:00: Jon Mahon

12:00 - 13:00: Anything That Rocks

718: Smooth Radio

09:00 - 12:00: Kate Garraway

12:00 - 15:00: Paul Phear

719: BBC Berkshire

09:00 - 13:00: Sarah Walker

13:00 - 17:00: Bridgitte Tetteh on BBC Radio...

720: BBC Three Counties

09:00 - 13:00: The JVS Show

13:00 - 17:00: Roberto Perrone on BBC Three...

721: BBC Radio London

09:00 - 13:00: Eddie Nestor

13:00 - 17:00: Shay Kaur Grewal

722: BBC Surrey

09:00 - 13:00: Sarah Gorrell

13:00 - 17:00: Adam Dowling on BBC Radio Surrey

723: talkSPORT

09:00 - 12:00: White & Jordan

12:00 - 15:00: Hawksbee & Baker

724: Capital

09:00 - 12:00: Rio Fredrika

12:00 - 15:00: Aimee Vivian

725: Premier Radio

09:00 - 10:45: Faith, Hope and Love with Maria...

10:45 - 12:00: Music and Be Still & Know

727: Absolute Radio

09:00 - 12:00: The No Repeat Guarantee

12:00 - 15:00: The No Repeat Guarantee

728: Heart

09:00 - 12:00: Pandora Christie

12:00 - 15:00: Matt Wilkinson

730: RNIB Connect

08:00 - 11:00: The Daily Connect

11:00 - 12:00: Folk and Roots

731: Classic FM

09:00 - 12:00: Alexander Armstrong

12:00 - 13:00: Classic FM Requests

732: LBC

09:00 - 12:00: James O'Brien

12:00 - 15:00: Shelagh Fogarty

733: Trans World Radio

09:10 - 11:00: TWR Inspire

11:00 - 12:45: TWR Life

734: BBC Essex

09:00 - 13:00: Ben Fryer

13:00 - 17:00: Akylah Rodriguez

Films this week

About

This site enables the searching of Freeview EPG data, so you can browse schedules and search for upcoming episodes of TV shows.

The data is collected by a Raspberry Pi connected to a TV antenna at home, so this only shows channels available in the London area.